Sorry you missed our 2018 cruise, but the 2019 one is even bigger, and better and less than NINE months away!

The prices below now represent a 40% savings over today’s prices. Plus, these cabins were handpicked for their locations months ago, AND there are only a few left.

October 5th – 12th, 2019

Your Escorted Trip Includes
act-logo-circle 7 nights sailing from Miami, FL
act-logo-circle 3 Ports of Call: St Kitts & Nevis, St Thomas,Charlotte Amalie, and Perfect Day at CocoCay, Bahamas
act-logo-circle Most meals and shipboard activities

Room Rates start at:
act-logo-circle Balcony Cabin – category 6D- $999.00
act-logo-circle Inside Cabin w/Virtual Balcony – category 4V – $799.00

Departure & Arrival:
act-logo-circle If you live in the area you can avoid the problems of flights by using ground based transportation.
act-logo-circle For those of you coming from other locations, you might want to consider coming in early, or leaving late, so that you can visit attractions in the area.If you have never driven to Key West this would be a perfect chance to check it off your bucket list.

Call Eric @ 203 265 9293 x1 or Bob @ 203 269 4067
for cabin pricing and more information.

Call us at 203 269 4067 for details!

Click here for information about the Symphony of the Seas

The cost of the training is $399 for 20 hours of Act! training. The agenda topics as well as timing, below, will be tailored to fit the needs of those attending. (Generous discounts for multiple students)

act-logo-circle Day 1Saturday, October 5th, 2019– Leaving Miami, Florida at 4:30pm
While in Miami, prior to departure, you might want to visit some area attractions like the historic lighthouse at Bill Baggs Cape Florida State Park on Key Biscayne or Wynwood’s art scene, or just enjoy a Cuban coffee from a local ventanita.

act-logo-circle Day 2 – At sea
8:30am – 11:30am Overview of all basic Act capabilities focused on the Navigation, Lookups/Search, Calendar, Task List, the Act Contact Record, and all the ACT! Tabs.
12:30pm – 4:30pm Overview continued. Q & A.

act-logo-circle Day 3– At sea
8:30am – 11:30am Groups and Companies.
12:30pm – 4:30pm Opportunities, Custom Tables, & Act Marketing Automation. Q & A

act-logo-circle Day 4 – Basseterre, St. Kitts & Nevis
Enjoy St. Kitts and Nevis while the ship is in port for 9 hours from 8:00am till 5:00pm.

act-logo-circle Day 5 – Charlotte Amalie, St. Thomas
Enjoy Charlotte Amalie while the ship is in port for 9 hours from 7:00am till 4:00pm.

act-logo-circle Day 6 – At sea
8:30am – 11:30am Insights, Reporting Options, and Add-ons.
12:30pm – 4:30pm Customizations and additional subjects not covered previously. Q & A

act-logo-circle Day 7 – Perfect Day Island at Cococay, Bahahmas
Enjoy Perfect Day while the ship is in port for 9 hours from 10:00am till 7:00pm.

act-logo-circle Day 8Saturday, October 12th, 2019– Arriving at Miami, Florida at 6:00am
Enjoy docking in Miami at an early hour, schedule a late flight & visit some other area attractions like kayaking in Biscayne Bay or biking past alligators on Everglades’ Shark Valley Route.